Privacy Notice
Subject to the provided by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Third Parties, we inform you the following:

PARTY LIABLE FOR PERSONAL DATA.
“Oasis Lifestyles International LLC” (hereinafter named “Oasis”) with address at 66 West Flagler St., Suite 900, Miami, FL 33130, USA, shall hold on its own behalf or through any legal entity which is a holding company or branch office thereof with the conviction to protect personal information (hereinafter “Personal Data”) provided by the individuals (hereinafter “User”) and shall be liable for its Handling whenever obtained by the internet web site www.o-lifestyle.com (hereinafter the “Web Site”), by written means and/or by phone (hereinafter “Other Means”).

HANDLING PURPOSE.
Oasis may request and/or obtain Personal Data from User through the Web Site and Other Means for the purposes stated below; also to comply with any required legal provisions, or whenever requested by the competent authorities (hereinafter the “Handling”). In accordance to the applicable legal provisions Oasis and/or any third party who may intervene in any stage of the Handling of Personal Data shall maintain confidentiality regarding any data with such capacity.

Upon access and/or log in to the Web Site, Personal Data provided by User shall have the purpose of (i) identification; (ii) location; (iii) communication; (iv) contact; (v) sending information; (vi) statistical purposes; (vii) review and attend comments; (viii) extend the invitation to participate on Oasis' social media; (ix) publicity; (x) fulfill effective laws; (xi) analyze and answer employment applications; (xii) send notices regarding amendments to changes of this Privacy Notice.

 

PERSONAL DATA REQUESTED

The Personal Data requested from User shall be:

  •  Name
  •  Electronic mail
  •  Telephone

Unless User provides its Personal Data, services may not be accessed, however User may have access to other Services which do not require mandatory disclosure of Personal Data.

 

CONSENT.

In accordance to this Privacy Notice, access and/or log in through the Web Site and/or other means implies User’s full and unreserved consent for the Handling of Personal Data.

 

MEANS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA.

Oasis has physical, technical and administrative security means for the protection of Personal Data provided by User. Notwithstanding the provided in the Consent section, Oasis shall take all actions, measures and special steps as deemed necessary to maintain the right of protection of Personal Data for minors and legally disabled.
In the event you no longer wish to receive promotional messages by electronic mail and/or printed and/or telephone calls from Oasis you may send your request to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

 

WEBSITE EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY.

The Web Site may contain links, banners, buttons and/or search tools on the Worldwide Net and, whenever used by User, may transfer to other internet sites owned by third parties. User’s Personal Data granted to such internet sites are not covered by this Privacy Notice and Handling shall not be liability of Oasis. User’s verification of the Privacy Notice of such internet sites is hereby recommended.

User may find within the Web Site, pages, promotional adds, microsites, virtual stores, surveys, employment offers and other services shared with third parties and which may request Personal Data (hereinafter “Third Party Sites”). Unless otherwise provided by Oasis, any information regarding such Personal Data granted through Third Party Sites shall be subject to the corresponding privacy notices contained therefore.

Oasis warns User that some services of the Web Site may include, enunciative but not limited to, discussion forums, personal internet pages, classified adds, electronic mail, chat rooms, among others. Therefore, Personal Data disclosed through such means may in some cases be accessed by third parties. Oasis shall not be liable for the use, publishing, disclosing and/or revealing made of such Personal Data in the above-mentioned media. User’s careful and responsible disclosure of personal information within such media is hereby recommended.

 

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA.

Without prior consent of the holder, Oasis may disclose and/or transfer the Personal Data provided by User within or out of the country, to its branch offices and/or other related offices, as well as to fulfill all legal provisions so required or as may be required by any competent authorities.

Also, Oasis may reveal, disclose and/or transfer within or out of the country any Personal Data to suppliers, sponsors, publicity managers, contractors and/or partners for commercial purposes, also as to provide statistic data to potential advertising groups, send publicity to User in accordance to its specific interests and conduct market research. Third parties receiving the information regarding User’s Personal Data shall comply with the provided herein, as well as the Terms and Conditions of the Web Site and applicable laws.

Upon registry to the Web Site, the owner of Personal Data may grant consent for the transfer of Personal Data subject to the terms provided herein.

 

MEANS TO EXERCISE OWNERS OF PERSONAL DATA RIGHTS AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT.

User may request its right to exercise:

  •  Access to its Personal Data.
  •  Rectify its Personal Data whenever wrong or incomplete.
  •  Cancel its Personal Data.
  •  For any lawful cause, challenge the Handling of its Personal Data, and/or
  •  At any time, revoke its consent for the Handling of its Personal Data to end use thereof.

However, it is important to acknowledge that not all cases for cancellation of Personal Data, challenge Handling or revoke consent may proceed, since due to legal obligations Oasis may require future handling of Personal Data. User shall take into consideration that for certain purposes, revocation of consent shall imply suspension of service or termination of any relationship with Oasis.

Exercise of rights to Access, Rectify, End or Challenge Personal Data and Revoke consent made by User shall be made prior request to Oasis and contain at least the following:

  •  Name of owner, address and electronic mail for communication of response to request.
  •  Documents crediting identity or, if appropriate, the legal representation of owner.
  •  Clear and precise description of Personal Data to exercise any of the rights above-mentioned (in the event of rectification, indicate changes and provide documents sustaining such request).
  •  Any other element or document assisting the location of Personal Data.

Therefore, Oasis provides User with the following electronic mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Oasis shall respond User’s request in a term no longer than 20 business days as of the date of the corresponding request made to the electronic mail provided therefore.

 

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS.

With the purposes of improving Users’ experience on the Web Site, Oasis may use “cookies”. Therefore, this Privacy Notice identifies “cookies” as such text archives holding information any site transfers to the hard disk of Users’ computer with the purpose of storing certain registries and preferences. Oasis may use “cookies” to improve understanding of interaction with User within the Web Site and the services provided. The Web Site may allow publicity or third-party functions sending “cookies” to Users’ computer. By the use of “cookies”, User is not personally identified but their computers are.

On the other hand, “web beacons” are images inserted in a web page or electronic mail which may monitor a visitors’ behavior, as well as storing information regarding users IP address, browsing hours, interaction times on the Web Site, sections consulted, webpages accessed prior to accessing our own and type of engine search used.

User may change its options through computer equipment and/or search engines to stop accepting “cookies” and/or “web beacons” or confirm if whether or not User accepts these.
CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY.
Oasis shall reserve the right to amend the contents of this Privacy Notice at any time. Any changes made to the Privacy Notice shall be informed to User throughout the Web Site. Once the Privacy Notice is issued on the Web Site, it shall automatically become effective.

Oasis Logo